AOH Division 61 Officer Chronology

President

 

John Wilkinson (1952-1955)

Mike McCrane (1990-1991)

Kevin Pierce (1992-1996)

Frank Schickling (1997-2000)

Bill Kuntz (2001-2006)

Jack Gill (2007-2014)

Sean Kearns (2015-present)

 

Vice President

 

Edward Yetman (1953-1955)

Kevin Pierce (1990-1991)

John Joe Kelly (1992-1995)

Frank Schickling (1996)

Dennis Boylan (1997-2001)

Joe Campbell (2002-2006)

Bob Cummings (2007-2008)

Chuck Payne (2009-2012)

Sean Kearns (2013-2014)

Marty Prendergast (2015-present)

 

Financial Secretary

 

Joseph Dolan (1922)

Joseph Bonner (1949-1951)

August Biermann (1952-1955)

Joe Schickling (1970-2008)

John Joe Kelly (2009-present)

Recording Secretary

 

Joseph McCloy (1949-1950)

August Biermann (1951)

Owen O'Neill (1952-1955)

Brian Reilly (1990)

Harry Rutter Jr. (1991-1993)

Frank Schickling (1994-1995)

Bob Cummings (1996-1998)

Tom Kelleher (1999-2001)

Art Hand III (2002-2004)

Art Hand IV (2004-2006)

Sean Campbell (2007-present)

 

Treasurer

 

Edward Gleason (1949-1952)

Gary Christian (1990-1993)

Bob White (1994-1995)

Bill McDonnell (1996-2001)

John Joe Kelly (2002-2004)

Jim Leonard (2005-2010)

Tom Campbell (2011-present)

Marshall

 

Frank Schickling (1993)

John Marlow (1994-1999)

Jack Gill (2000-2005)

Ed Rodriguez (2006-2012)

Chris Vogler (2013-present)

Sentinel

 

John Hagan (1995)

Dennis Boylan (1996)

Dave Kelley (1997)

Chuck Payne (1998-2001)

Ed Rodriguez (2002-2005)

Mike Kinney Jr. (2006-2010)

Shane Kelly (2011-2012)

Chris Baker (2013-2014)

Jay Heron (2015-present)

 

Chairman Standing Committee

 

Jay Costello (1996-present)

 

Organizer

 

John Hagan (1996-present)

Historian

 

Joe Lister (1990-1993)

Joe Pierce (1996-1998)

Joe Beggin (1999-present)

 

 

Sick Steward

 

Edward Glackin (1949-1951)

Matthew Pirozek (1952-1957)

Art Hand III (1996-present)

Steward

 

Kevin Pierce (1999-2001)

Steve Newton (2002-2004)

Brian Sickel (2005)

Steve Newton (2006-2008)

Bob Cummings (2009-2010)

Mike Kinney Jr. (2011-2014)

Chris Baker (2015-present)

 

Asst. Steward

 

Marty Prendergast (2011-2014)

Tim Murphy (2015-present)

 

Chaplain

 

Rev. Thomas Egan (1949-1950 St. Boniface)

Rev. William Fitzgibbon (1951-1957 St. Boniface)

Rev. John Larkins (1955-57) Asst. Chaplain

Rev. James Lyons (1995-2006)

Rev. Al Masluk (2007-2012)

Rev. Michael Heim (2009-2012) St. Dominic

Msr. Kevin Lawrence (2013-present)

 

 

Sergeant At Arms*

 

Al Gruber (1990-1993)

 

 

Trustees (3 - 3 year positions)

Chuck Payne (1996-1997) vacated to assume Sentinel office

John Joe Kelly (1996-1998)

Tom Marlow (1996-1999)

Tom Kelleher (1998) - filled opening from Chuck Payne

Tom Burke (1999-2001)

Joe Watson (2000-2002)

Tim Cawley (2001-2004)

Steve Newton (2002) - stepped down for Steward position

Chris Mullen (2002-2005) filled remainder of Newton's term

Mike McCrane (2003-2011)

PJ Clerkin (2005-2006)

JoJo Giorgi (2007-2009)

Colin Dempsey (2010)

Sean Kearns (2011-2012)

Marty Prendergast (2013-2014)

Brian Kelly Jr. (2012-present)

Tony Smith (2015-present)

Garry Thomas (2015-present)

Jay Hull (2016- present)

 

Note: No known Division meeting minutes available prior to 1990;

information for that period was obtained from the Financial Secretary's records.

 

Newsletter Editor

Frank Schickling (1995-1996)

Bob Cummings (1996-1998)

Tom Kelleher (1999-2000)

Tom Burke (2000-2003)

Art Hand III & Art Hand IV (2004-2006)

Sean Campbell (2007-present)

 

Webmaster

Tom Burke (1997-present)

Mike Ferris (2007-2011)